Schedule


Please be aware: This is a preliminary version so changes are possible. We will keep you informed and update the schedule as soon as possible.

Friday

Preliminary version!

TIME

HALL 1

HALL 2

HALL 3

HALL 4

08.00 Halls will be opened
09:00 - 9:30 Welcome ceremony,
important announcements and
presentation of the instructors
     
09:30 - 09:50 Guided warm up in HALL 1
10.00 - 11.50 Rapier
Karl Rapp
Free to play  Stickfighting
Alexander Zalud
Wrestling
Elias Flatscher
12.00 - 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 - 13:50 Lecture TBA Free to play  Free to play  Free to play 
14.00 - 15.50 Dagger
Alwin Goethals
Free to play  Longsword
Cor Kronenburg
Sword & buckler
Herbert Schmidt
16.00 - 17.50 Rapier
Fran Terminiello
Free to play Staff
Roman Vučajnk
Sabre
Marcus Hampel
19:30
20:00
FIRST guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant
SECOND guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant

Saturday

Preliminary version
TIME HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
09.00 Halls will be opened
09.30 - 09.50 Guided warm up in HALL 1  
10.00 - 11.50 Longsword
Stefan Dieke
Free to play TBA  Pugilism
Alexander Kiermayer
12.00 - 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 - 13.50 Demo: Italian knife & shepherd's staff

Senol Özgen/Christian Simanek

Free to play  Free to play  Free to play 
14.00 - 15.50 Messer
Hans Heim/Martin Enzi
Free to play  Rapier
Florian Fortner 

Longsword
George Zacharopoulus
16:00 - 16:30 Tournament semi finals sabre
16.30 - 17.00 Tournament semi finals longsword
17.00 - 18.00 Tournament finals
19.30
20:00
FIRST guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant
SECOND guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant

Sunday

Preliminary version
TIME HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
09.00 Halls will be opened
09.30 - 09.50 Guided warm up in HALL 1  
10.00 - 11.50 Longsword
Dierk Hagedorn
Free to play Longsword
Falco Fritz
Spear & shield
Laure Bornier
12.00 - 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 - 13.50 LECTURE TBA
14.00 - 16.00 Longsword
Oriol Salvador
Free to play  Sabre Bayonett
Ju Garry
Montane
Jan Goswinkel 
  Official End of the event
18.00 Halls, wardrobes and location must be empty!
20.00 Meeting at the evening restaurant - NO GUIDED TOURS